Thursday, 18 April 2013

Ramya Kannada Actress

Ramya Kannada Actress Hot Photos Pictures Pics Images Wallpaper

source(google.com.pk)
Kannada Actress Ramya was born in Bangalore in the year 1982 on November 29th. Later Kannada Actress Ramya completed her education in other places like ooty,chennai. Finally Kannada Actress Ramya ended up studying in Bengaluru,Karnatakain Commerce. But Kannada Actress Ramya discontinued her college due to attraction towards Film Industry. Kannada Actress Ramya entered the film industry through Kannada films only. Later stage by stage Kannada Actress Ramya improved her career aspects and hence she is one of the most on-going Heroine in India. Original name of Kannada Actress Ramya is Divya Spandana. But Kannada Actress Ramya changed her name in the debut movie Abhi that was featured in the year 2003 opposite of Kannada Actor Puneeth Raj Kumar.


Kannada Actress Ramya Film career:


Kannada Actress Ramya Debut was Kannada movie Abhi where she acted opposite of Kannada Actor Punneth Raj Kumar that featured in the year 2003. In the same year Kannada Actress Ramya's another Kannada movie called Excuse Me was released. Here Kannada Actress Ramya was stared opposite of Kannada Actors Ajay and Sunil. This was lucky coming in Kannada film Industry for Kannada Actress Ramya. From this Kannada Actress Ramya entered the Tamil and Telugu film Industries. 

Kannada Actress Ramya debuted the Tamil film Industry with the Tamil movie Kuththu opposite of Silambarasan Rajender which was medium hit but got many likes for her performance in the movie. Later in the years of 2004 and 2005 Kannada Actress Ramya had many releases like Kanti,Ranga S.S.L.C,Akaash,Gowramma and Amruthadhare. From just two years Kannada Actress Ramya got a firm footing in the Kannada film Industry.Also in the years 2006,2008,2009,2010 Kannada Actress Ramysa had many releases like Bombat,Anthu Inthu Preethi Banthu,Arasu,Jothe Jotheyali,Jothegara,Just Mth Mathali. Recently Kannada Actress Ramya's new release i.e in the year 2011 was Sanju weds Geetha,Johny mera Nam Preethi mera Kham .

Kannada Actress Ramya Controversies


Kannada Actress Ramya had many controversies with Kannada Actress Rakshitha. Later she got through them and came with a movie which starred both Ramya and Rakshitha i.e Tananam Tananam directed by Kavitha Lankesh.

Kannada Actress Ramya also had controversies with Kannada Actor Sudeep.

Kannada Actress Ramya Politics:


Kannada Actress Ramya is contesting in area elections from Youth Congress part. Also Kannada Actress Ramya is a leadr of Youth congress. Soon or later she will be a leader too!!

Kannada Actress Ramya's Filmography



Kannada :

Abhi [ Puneet Rajkumar , Ramya , Avinash ]

Excuse Me [ Sunil Rao , Ramya ]

Ranga (S.S.L.C) [ Sudeep , Ramya ]

Aakash [ Puneet Rajkumar , Ramya ]

Gowramma [ Upendra , Ramya ]

Amruthadhare [ Dhyan , Ramya ]

Datta [ Darshan , Ramya ]

Jothe Jotheyali [ Prem , Ramya ]

Arasu [ Puneet Rajkumar , Ramya ]

Meera Madhava Raghava [ Diganth , Ramya ]

Mussanjemaatu [ Sudeep , Ramya ]

Tamil Movie list :


Kuththu 

Giri 

Polladhavan 

Kannada Actress Ramya's Biography :



Name :Ramya

Real / Original Name : Divya Spandana

Other Names : Lucky star,Golden girl.

Date of Birth : Nov 29, 1981

Birth Place : Bangalore,Karnataka,India


Schoool Days : St. Hilda’s school in Ooty, Tamil Nadu

College Days : St. Joseph’s College of Commerce, Bangalore

Kannada First movie : Abhi

Tamil debut film : Kuththu

Profession : Actress , Model

Native : Mandya

Other Activities : Politics,Youth Congress member contesting in elections.

Awards won by Kannada actress Ramya: Filmfare Award for Best Actress (Kannada) for movie Thananam Thananam


Ramya Kannada Actress Hot Photos Pictures Pics Images Wallpaper

Ramya Kannada Actress Hot Photos Pictures Pics Images Wallpaper
Ramya Kannada Actress Hot Photos Pictures Pics Images Wallpaper
Ramya Kannada Actress Hot Photos Pictures Pics Images Wallpaper
Ramya Kannada Actress Hot Photos Pictures Pics Images Wallpaper
Ramya Kannada Actress Hot Photos Pictures Pics Images Wallpaper
Ramya Kannada Actress Hot Photos Pictures Pics Images Wallpaper
Ramya Kannada Actress Hot Photos Pictures Pics Images Wallpaper
Ramya Kannada Actress Hot Photos Pictures Pics Images Wallpaper
Ramya Kannada Actress Hot Photos Pictures Pics Images Wallpaper
Ramya Kannada Actress Hot Photos Pictures Pics Images Wallpaper



No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...